ginhigh:

this is my favourite vine tbh

"It’s my first time here. I wanted to come to - you know you don’t go to Comic Con without going down on the floor and seeing it all, and so the way I came up with doing that was Spider-Man." - Daniel Radcliffe at the 2014 SDCC

mimmblemimmble:

chilled mammal secretions 

mimmblemimmble:

chilled mammal secretions 

the-goddamazon:

THIS IS THE TYPE OF SHIT SCIENTISTS BE THINKING ABOUT AND LAUGHING THO

vikingsrph:

I AM ALLOWED TO COMPLAIN

I AM ALLOWED TO CRY OVER SIMPLE THINGS

I AM FULLY AWARE THAT OTHER PEOPLE HAVE PROBLEMS TOO AND THEY ARE PROBABLY WORSE OFF THAN I AM

DO NOT REMIND ME OF THAT WHEN I AM UPSET

MY FEELINGS ARE VALID

I AM ALLOWED TO COMPLAIN

WHAT IS SIMPLE TO YOU COULD BE STRESSFUL TO ME

STOP TELLING ME TO THINK ABOUT PEOPLE THAT HAVE IT WORSE

STOP STOP STOP

SO OVERWHELMED BY ALL THE HUGE CHEERS AND LOUD OVATION BUT THEN SO HAPPY. TOTALLY FUCKING DESERVED FOR BEING A FUCKING FANTASTIC CAPTAIN AND I AM JUST SO HAPPY LOOK AT THAT FACE. GOOD JOB SDCC, WAY TO MAKE THE CAPTAIN FEEL LOVED.

puffinmuffin:

aeon-fux:

jadelyn:

Are you fucking kidding me? Like, no, Shakespeare wouldn’t tweet a sonnet cause 140 characters is a bit short for that. Wrong medium. But you know what he would have? A very active twitter FULL OF DICK PUNS AND YOUR MOM JOKES okay. (And probably also a blog for the sonnets and longer works, that cross-posts links to twitter anyway.)
Get out of here with that pretentious anti-technology bullshit.

lmao what is it even trying to get at like of course he never tweeted a sonnet, computers didn’t exist?? This is so weird

Moses didn’t tweet the ten commandments either but I’m fairly certain that’s because javascript isn’t supported on stone tablets.

puffinmuffin:

aeon-fux:

jadelyn:

Are you fucking kidding me? Like, no, Shakespeare wouldn’t tweet a sonnet cause 140 characters is a bit short for that. Wrong medium. But you know what he would have? A very active twitter FULL OF DICK PUNS AND YOUR MOM JOKES okay. (And probably also a blog for the sonnets and longer works, that cross-posts links to twitter anyway.)

Get out of here with that pretentious anti-technology bullshit.

lmao what is it even trying to get at like of course he never tweeted a sonnet, computers didn’t exist?? This is so weird

Moses didn’t tweet the ten commandments either but I’m fairly certain that’s because javascript isn’t supported on stone tablets.

"Ringo isn’t even the best drummer in the Beatles"

sarahj-art:

Happy Batman Day!

Ordinary Batman Adventures by Sarah Johnson
[
website | tumblr | store]

The mind is not a book, to be opened at will and examined at leisure. Thoughts are not etched on the inside of skulls, to be perused by an invader. The mind is a complex and many layered things.

"I like cancelled plans. And empty bookstores. I like rainy days and thunderstorms. And quiet coffee shops. I like messy beds and over-worn pajamas. Most of all, I like the small joys that a simple life brings."
- note to self (via kwnyvl)

Theme by humphreeey